St. Benedict the Abbot Church

120 Abington Drive, McMurray PA      (724) 941-9406

Ministers' Schedule

 

Schedule for Eucharistic Ministers, Lectors, Altar Servers and Greeters

 

 
May 23 - May 24

 

Eucharistic Ministers

Lectors

Altar Servers

Greeters

Saturday, 5:00 pm

Cecelia Satler
Richard Satler
Mary Ann Vandewater
Elizabeth Boggio
Sandra Mertens
Jane Sarra
Charlotte Greenwald
Alphonse Comeau
Kathy Pfeifer

Liz LaRosa
Mary E Spinabelli

Charlie Meyers
Andrea Meyers
Emily LaRosa
Mary Tallon
Nick Tallon

Lois McCloskey

Sunday, 7:30 am

Kevin Dolinar
Katie Oberle
Jon Oberle
Jack McGinnis
Jerry Serrino
Donna Frizzel
John J. Cushma

Michael Brugger
Ann Marie Rossin

Andrew Lyle
Angela Lyle
Anna Lyle
Ben Lyle
Maria Lyle

Josie Turchick

Sunday, 10:00 am

Roselyn Thomas
Dan Bayer
Greg Orphall
Ed Corbett
Gloria Lehner
Joan Verner
Joesph Robert
Yvonne Weaver
Charlotte Orient

Dennis McAteer
Judy Kirtley

Dean Kirtley
Celia Ruth
Christian Verner
Lauren Starr
Shannon Starr

Mary Stewart

Sunday, 12:30 pm

Doug Dembiczak
Jim Smart
Courtney Courie
Kathryn Hayward
Pat McKinney
Denise Toscano
Fran Hall
Julie Solak
Stan Solak

Kelly Dembiczak
Scott Ray

Kara Dembiczak
Ryan Dembiczak
Isabella Courie
Mia Toscano
Mario Toscano

Gail Fisher


May 30 - May 31

 

Eucharistic Ministers

Lectors

Altar Servers

Greeters

Saturday, 5:00 pm

Kathy Pfeifer
Rita Milavec
Alfred LaCamera
Mary Bonadio
Peter Bonadio
Claudine Femiani
Greg Orphall
Sandra Mertens
Fran Hall

Jack Ellsworth
Michael Benya

Wyatt Walker
Nate Donina
Samantha Hoffman
Josh Hoffman
Rachel Skoczlas

Raina Diges

Sunday, 7:30 am

Ernesta McMillian
Rick McMillian
Jami Christopher
Steve Christopher
Joe Berger
Sam Basile
Paula Palombo

Mary E Spinabelli
Peter Balash

Lauren Valentic
Joe Jozwiak
Emily Jozwiak
Theresa Piscatelli
Jack Kail

Joanne Barton

Sunday, 10:00 am

Charlotte Orient
Dan McPoyle
Dotty Capozza
Jack McGovern
Linda Torres
Mina Schultz
Steve Stefan
David Faina
Joesph Smith

Joe Wells
Monica Mahla

Anthony Wells
Dominic Wells
Zachary Gallagher
Mary Waigand
Anthony Pampena

Ray Straub

Sunday, 12:30 pm

Carla Mondik
Charles Fisher
Nancy Huffner
Kathy Oldaker
Paul Slomiany
Mary Margret Boyd
Paul Newmaster
Susan Boyd
Doug Dembiczak

Tom Webb
Kelly Dembiczak

Paul Krueger
Theresa Webb
Noah Schratz
Sarah Poellot
Michael Gallagher

Gail Fisher


June 6 - June 7

 

Eucharistic Ministers

Lectors

Altar Servers

Greeters

Saturday, 5:00 pm

Theresa Glod
Joesph Robert
Sandra Mertens
Jane Sarra
John J. Cushma
Mary Ann Vandewater
Elizabeth Boggio
Alfred LaCamera
Kathy Pfeifer

Jack Ellsworth
Michael Benya

Meghan Byrne
Anthony Schullek
Rachel Schullek
Charlie Meyers
Andrea Meyers

Maria Figueroa

Sunday, 7:30 am

Lori Lyle
Robert Joseph
Jack McGinnis
William Wanninger
Theodore Kartofilis
Katie Oberle
Jon Oberle

Kathy Wanninger
Benny Jung

Theresa Lyle
Andrew Lyle
Anna Lyle
Maria Lyle
Angela Lyle

Bill Barker
Genevieve Kalaskie

Sunday, 10:00 am

Roselyn Thomas
Donna Waigand
Ed Corbett
Gloria Lehner
Joan Verner
Dan Bayer
Greg Orphall
Dotty Capozza
Jack McGovern

Regis McKenzie
Jennie Trapanotto

Reese Watson
Rhiannon Jackson
Chloe Trapanotto
Andrew Ridge
Johnny Ackerman

Margaret Verlato
Mary Stewart

Sunday, 12:30 pm

Kathleen Bench
Julie Solak
Stan Solak
Courtney Courie
Pat McKinney
Denise Toscano
Fran Hall
Jim Smart
Kathryn Hayward

Frank Ruggieri
Scott Ray

Colleen Bench
Kelly Bench
Brianna Wuenschel
Grant Allison
Annalise Ruggieri

Susan Boyd


June 13 - June 14

 

Eucharistic Ministers

Lectors

Altar Servers

Greeters

Saturday, 5:00 pm

Richard Satler
Kathy Pfeifer
Claudine Femiani
Rita Milavec
Joesph Robert
Peter Bonadio
Mary Bonadio
Dan McPoyle
Jane Sarra

Liz LaRosa
Cecelia Satler

Rachel Skoczlas
Marijose Figueroa
Anna Figueroa
Emily LaRosa
Matt Nobers

Raina Diges

Sunday, 7:30 am

Donna Frizzel
Susan Brooks
Ellie Puskarich
Delores Petricca
Ernesta McMillian
Rick McMillian
Joe Berger

Benny Jung
Michael Brugger

Drew Ripepi
Lauren Valentic
Jack Kail
Noah Schratz

Jay Jackson
Becky Jackson

Sunday, 10:00 am

Yvonne Weaver
Jack McGovern
Mina Schultz
Steve Stefan
Charlotte Orient
Roselyn Thomas
Linda Torres
Jim Smart
David Faina

Mark Mamros
Linda Gohring

Ian Chaudhari
Anna Wisniewski
Kas Moncheck
Anthony Pampena
Kelsey Mullan

Ray Straub
Regina Lucas

Sunday, 12:30 pm

Doug Dembiczak
Kelly Dembiczak
Mary Margret Boyd
Paul Newmaster
Courtney Courie
Charles Fisher
Nancy Huffner
Kathy Oldaker
Paul Slomiany

Tom Webb
Peter Balash

Paul Krueger
Kara Dembiczak
Ryan Dembiczak
Michael Gallagher
Laura Shope

Gail Fisher


 June 20 - June 21

 

Eucharistic Ministers

Lectors

Altar Servers

Greeters

Saturday, 5:00 pm

Sandra Mertens
Jane Sarra
John J. Cushma
Mary Ann Vandewater
Elizabeth Boggio
Alphonse Comeau
Charlotte Greenwald
Claudine Femiani
Rita Milavec

Jack Ellsworth
Mary E Spinabelli

Bryan Beller
Joseph Beller
Jacob Chabrier
Mary Tallon
Nick Tallon

Shirley Mitchell

Sunday, 7:30 am

Jerry Serrino
Paula Palombo
Sam Basile
Kevin Dolinar
Katie Oberle
Jon Oberle
Blaise Hollot

Ann Marie Rossin
Michael Brugger

Wyatt Walker
Joe Jozwiak
Emily Jozwiak
Theresa Piscatelli
Andrew Severa

Betty Abrew
Josie Turchick

Sunday, 10:00 am

Mike Kita
Roselyn Thomas
Gloria Lehner
Joan Verner
Donna Waigand
Dan Bayer
Greg Orphall
Ed Corbett
Linda Torres

Dennis McAteer
Donna Morosco

Daniel Kita
Anthony Kita
Charlie Meyers
Andrea Meyers
Mary Waigand

Barb Franz
Mary Stewart

Sunday, 12:30 pm

Susan Boyd
Pat McKinney
Denise Toscano
Jim Smart
Fran Hall
Courtney Courie
Kathryn Hayward
Joesph Robert
Dotty Capozza

Scott Ray
Peter Balash

Gavin Dabkowski
Jake Dabkowski
Isabella Courie
Mia Toscano
Mario Toscano

Gail Fisher


June 27 - June 28

 

Eucharistic Ministers

Lectors

Altar Servers

Greeters

Saturday, 5:00 pm

Kathy Pfeifer
Mary Bonadio
Peter Bonadio
Charlotte Greenwald
Alphonse Comeau
Alfred LaCamera
Theresa Glod
Claudine Femiani
Rita Milavec

Dan McPoyle
Michael Benya

Meah Watson
Reese Watson
Josh Hoffman
Samantha Hoffman
Nate Donina

Lois McCloskey

Sunday, 7:30 am

Theodore Kartofilis
Ernesta McMillian
Rick McMillian
Jami Christopher
Steve Christopher
Joe Berger
William Wanninger

Kathy Wanninger
Benny Jung

Greta DeRienzo
Nick DeRIenzo
Vince DeRienzo
Jack Kail

Joanne Barton

Sunday, 10:00 am

David DeRienzo
Renee Glover
Charlotte Orient
Jack McGovern
Linda Torres
Mina Schultz
Steve Stefan
David Faina
Joesph Smith

Monica Mahla
Joe Glover

Anthony DeRienzo
Danielle DeRienzo
Marissa DeRienzo
Lauren Starr
Shannon Starr

Ray Straub

Sunday, 12:30 pm

David Herald
Joy Herald
Charles Fisher
Nancy Huffner
Kathy Oldaker
Paul Slomiany
Carla Mondik
Mary Margret Boyd
Paul Newmaster

Frank Ruggieri
Tom Webb

Logan Herald
Laura Shope
Theresa Webb
Johnny Ackerman
Sarah Poellot

Gail Fisher