St. Benedict the Abbot Church

120 Abington Drive, McMurray PA      (724) 941-9406

Ministers' Schedule

 

Schedule for Eucharistic Ministers, Lectors, Altar Servers and Greeters

 

January 24 - January 25

 

Eucharistic Ministers

Lectors

Altar Servers

Greeters

Saturday, 5:00 pm

Alphonse Comeau
Theresa Glod
Charlotte Greenwald
Alfred LaCamera
Tina Martin
Daniel Martin
Rita Milavec
Jane Sarra
Mary Ann Vandewater

Jack Ellsworth
Liz LaRosa

Bryan Beller
Joseph Beller
Jacob Chabrier
Emily LaRosa
Matt Nobers

Shirley Mitchell

Sunday, 7:30 am

John J. Cushma
Kevin Dolinar
Blaise Hollot
Katie Oberle
Jon Oberle
Delores Petricca
William Wanninger

Susan DiBartola
Kathy Wanninger

Santino DiBartola
Paul Krueger
Theresa Piscatelli
Drew Ripepi
Andrew Severa

Katie Oberle

Sunday, 10:00 am

Dotty Capozza
Ed Corbett
David Faina
Gloria Lehner
Charlotte Orient
Greg Orphall
Mina Schultz
Joan Verner
Yvonne Weaver

Regis McKenzie
Jennie Trapanotto

Zachary Gallagher
Chloe Trapanotto
Jacob Verner
Christian Verner
Mary Waigand

Mary Stewart

Sunday, 12:30 pm

Mary Margret Boyd
Courtney Courie
Kathryn Hayward
Larry Newmaster
Kelli Newmaster
Paul Newmaster
Kathy Oldaker
Paul Slomiany
Jim Smart

Peter Balash
Tom Webb

Grant Allison
Michael Gallagher
Sarah Poellot
Theresa Webb
Brianna Wuenschel

Gail Fisher

 


January 31 - February 1

 

Eucharistic Ministers

Lectors

Altar Servers

Greeters

Saturday, 5:00 pm

Elizabeth Boggio
Mary Bonadio
Peter Bonadio
Claudine Femiani
Theresa Glod
Sandra Mertens
Rita Milavec
Jane Sarra
Mary Ann Vandewater

Kelly Dembiczak
Liz LaRosa

Meghan Byrne
Nate Donina
Anna Figueroa
Marijose Figueroa
Rachel Skoczlas

Maria Figueroa

Sunday, 7:30 am

Diane Bracken
Jami Christopher
Steve Christopher
Ernesta McMillian
Rick McMillian
Ellie Puskarich
Jerry Serrino

Ann Marie Rossin
Mary E Spinabelli

Theresa Lyle
Maria Lyle
Andrew Lyle
Angela Lyle
Anna Lyle

Joanne Barton

Sunday, 10:00 am

Dan Bayer
Dotty Capozza
David Faina
Jack McGovern
Joesph Smith
Steve Stefan
Roselyn Thomas
Linda Torres
Joan Verner

Linda Gohring
Monica Mahla

Kelsey Mullan
Anthony Pampena
Celia Ruth
Theresa Webb
Anna Wisniewski

Ray Straub

Sunday, 12:30 pm

Kathleen Bench
Charles Fisher
Fran Hall
Nancy Huffner
Pat McKinney
Carla Mondik
Kathy Oldaker
Paul Slomiany
Denise Toscano

Scott Ray
Frank Ruggieri

Grant Allison
Colleen Bench
Kelly Bench
Mario Toscano
Mia Toscano

Susan Boyd

 


February 7 - February 8

 

Eucharistic Ministers

Lectors

Altar Servers

Greeters

Saturday, 5:00 pm

Elizabeth Boggio
Alphonse Comeau
David DeRienzo
Charlotte Greenwald
Daniel Martin
Tina Martin
Kathy Pfeifer
Richard Satler
Mary Ann Vandewater

Michael Benya
Cecelia Satler

Anthony DeRienzo
Danielle DeRienzo
Marissa DeRienzo
Mary Tallon
Nick Tallon

Lois McCloskey

Sunday, 7:30 am

Sam Basile
Joe Berger
Susan Brooks
Donna Frizzel
Robert Joseph
Theodore Kartofilis
Jack McGinnis

Michael Brugger
Benny Jung

Emily Jozwiak
Joe Jozwiak
Jack Kail
Lucas Schratz
Noah Schratz

Bill Barker
Genevieve Kalaskie

Sunday, 10:00 am

Ed Corbett
Renee Glover
Mike Kita
Gloria Lehner
Jack McGovern
Greg Orphall
Mina Schultz
Joan Verner
Yvonne Weaver

Joe Glover
Joe Wells

Anthony Kita
Daniel Kita
Laura Shope
Anthony Wells
Dominic Wells

Margaret Verlato

Sunday, 12:30 pm

Susan Boyd
Dotty Capozza
Courtney Courie
Kathryn Hayward
David Herald
Joy Herald
Larry Newmaster
Kelli Newmaster
Paul Newmaster

Scott Ray
Frank Ruggieri

Johnny Ackerman
Isabella Courie
Logan Herald
Annalise Ruggieri
Brianna Wuenschel

Gail Fisher

 


February 14 - February 15

 

Eucharistic Ministers

Lectors

Altar Servers

Greeters

Saturday, 5:00 pm

Mary Bonadio
Peter Bonadio
John J. Cushma
Claudine Femiani
Theresa Glod
Alfred LaCamera
Dan McPoyle
Sandra Mertens
Rita Milavec

Kelly Dembiczak
Jack Ellsworth

Nate Donina
Anna Figueroa
Marijose Figueroa
Andrea Meyers
Charlie Meyers

Shirley Mitchell

Sunday, 7:30 am

Susan Brooks
Kevin Dolinar
Donna Frizzel
Robert Joseph
Theodore Kartofilis
Lori Lyle
Delores Petricca

Peter Balash
Ann Marie Rossin

Ben Lyle
Theresa Lyle
Andrew Lyle
Angela Lyle
Anna Lyle

Jay Jackson
Becky Jackson

Sunday, 10:00 am

Dan Bayer
Charlotte Orient
Greg Orphall
Mina Schultz
Steve Stefan
Roselyn Thomas
Linda Torres
Joan Verner
Yvonne Weaver

Linda Gohring
Donna Morosco

Kas Moncheck
Lauren Starr
Shannon Starr
Jacob Verner
Christian Verner

Ray Straub

Sunday, 12:30 pm

Mary Margret Boyd
Susan Boyd
Courtney Courie
Charles Fisher
Fran Hall
Pat McKinney
Carla Mondik
Jim Smart
Denise Toscano

Jennie Trapanotto
Tom Webb

Michael Gallagher
Sarah Poellot
Mia Toscano
Mario Toscano
Chloe Trapanotto

Susan Boyd

 


February 21 - February 22

 

Eucharistic Ministers

Lectors

Altar Servers

Greeters

Saturday, 5:00 pm

Elizabeth Boggio
Alphonse Comeau
Claudine Femiani
Theresa Glod
Charlotte Greenwald
Alfred LaCamera
Rita Milavec
Jane Sarra
Mary Ann Vandewater

Kelly Dembiczak
Mary E Spinabelli

Meghan Byrne
Kara Dembiczak
Ryan Dembiczak
Paul Krueger
Matt Nobers

Maria Figueroa

Sunday, 7:30 am

Diane Bracken
Jami Christopher
Steve Christopher
Ernesta McMillian
Rick McMillian
Ellie Puskarich
William Wanninger

Susan DiBartola
Kathy Wanninger

Greta DeRienzo
Nick DeRIenzo
Vince DeRienzo
Drew Ripepi
Wyatt Walker

Josie Turchick

Sunday, 10:00 am

Dan Bayer
John J. Cushma
Kevin Dolinar
David Faina
Dan McPoyle
Delores Petricca
Mina Schultz
Roselyn Thomas
Linda Torres

Mark Mamros
Regis McKenzie

Ian Chaudhari
Zachary Gallagher
Dean Kirtley
Andrew Ridge
Andrew Severa

Mary Stewart

Sunday, 12:30 pm

Mary Margret Boyd
Charles Fisher
Fran Hall
Nancy Huffner
Pat McKinney
Carla Mondik
Kathy Oldaker
Paul Slomiany
Denise Toscano

Peter Balash
Scott Ray

Gavin Dabkowski
Jake Dabkowski
Noah Schratz
Lucas Schratz
Theresa Webb

Gail Fisher

 


February 28 - March 1

 

Eucharistic Ministers

Lectors

Altar Servers

Greeters

Saturday, 5:00 pm

Elizabeth Boggio
Mary Bonadio
Alphonse Comeau
Charlotte Greenwald
Daniel Martin
Tina Martin
Richard Satler
Cecelia Satler
Mary Ann Vandewater

Michael Benya
Peter Bonadio

Josh Hoffman
Samantha Hoffman
Anthony Schullek
Rachel Schullek
Katelyn Stokan

Lois McCloskey

Sunday, 7:30 am

Sam Basile
Susan Brooks
Donna Frizzel
Robert Joseph
Theodore Kartofilis
Jack McGinnis
Jerry Serrino

Ann Marie Rossin
Mary E Spinabelli

Ben Lyle
Theresa Lyle
Maria Lyle
Andrew Lyle
Angela Lyle

Joanne Barton

Sunday, 10:00 am

Ed Corbett
Renee Glover
Mike Kita
Gloria Lehner
Jack McGovern
Greg Orphall
Steve Stefan
Joan Verner
Yvonne Weaver

Joe Glover
Monica Mahla

Rhiannon Jackson
Anthony Kita
Daniel Kita
Kelsey Mullan
Mary Waigand

Ray Straub

Sunday, 12:30 pm

Kathleen Bench
Susan Boyd
Dotty Capozza
Courtney Courie
Kathryn Hayward
Larry Newmaster
Kelli Newmaster
Paul Newmaster
Jim Smart

Frank Ruggieri
Tom Webb

Grant Allison
Colleen Bench
Kelly Bench
Laura Shope
Brianna Wuenschel

 Gail Fisher

 


March 7 - March 8

 

Eucharistic Ministers

Lectors

Altar Servers

Greeters

Saturday, 5:00 pm

John J. Cushma
Claudine Femiani
Theresa Glod
Alfred LaCamera
Dan McPoyle
Sandra Mertens
Rita Milavec
Kathy Pfeifer
Jane Sarra

Michael Benya
Jack Ellsworth

Meghan Byrne
Nate Donina
Matt Nobers
Mary Tallon
Nick Tallon

Shirley Mitchell

Sunday, 7:30 am

Joe Berger
Blaise Hollot
Lori Lyle
Jack McGinnis
Katie Oberle
Jon Oberle
Ellie Puskarich

Michael Brugger
Susan DiBartola

Jack Kail
Drew Ripepi
Andrew Severa
Lauren Valentic
Wyatt Walker

Bill Barker
Genevieve Kalaskie

Sunday, 10:00 am

Dan Bayer
Dotty Capozza
Ed Corbett
David Faina
Gloria Lehner
Charlotte Orient
Mina Schultz
Roselyn Thomas
Linda Torres

Dennis McAteer
Joe Wells

Ian Chaudhari
Zachary Gallagher
Dean Kirtley
Anthony Wells
Dominic Wells

Mary Stewart

Sunday, 12:30 pm

Charles Fisher
Joy Herald
David Herald
Nancy Huffner
Pat McKinney
Kathy Oldaker
Paul Slomiany
Jim Smart
Denise Toscano

Peter Balash
Scott Ray

Johnny Ackerman
Grant Allison
Isabella Courie
Michael Gallagher
Logan Herald

Susan Boyd

 


March 14 - March 15

 

Eucharistic Ministers

Lectors

Altar Servers

Greeters

Saturday, 5:00 pm

Elizabeth Boggio
John J. Cushma
Daniel Martin
Tina Martin
Sandra Mertens
Jane Sarra
Cecelia Satler
Richard Satler
Mary Ann Vandewater

Kelly Dembiczak
Liz LaRosa

Kara Dembiczak
Ryan Dembiczak
Anna Figueroa
Marijose Figueroa
Emily LaRosa

Maria Figueroa

Sunday, 7:30 am

Diane Bracken
Kevin Dolinar
Ernesta McMillian
Rick McMillian
Paula Palombo
Delores Petricca
William Wanninger

Benny Jung
Kathy Wanninger

Anna Lyle
Ben Lyle
Maria Lyle
Theresa Lyle
Andrew Lyle

Jay Jackson
Becky Jackson

Sunday, 10:00 am

Ed Corbett
Fran Hall
Gloria Lehner
Jack McGovern
Charlotte Orient
Greg Orphall
Steve Stefan
Joan Verner
Yvonne Weaver

Linda Gohring
Donna Morosco

Jacob Chabrier
Andrea Meyers
Charlie Meyers
Sarah Poellot
Celia Ruth

Ray Straub

Sunday, 12:30 pm

Mary Margret Boyd
Susan Boyd
Dotty Capozza
Kathryn Hayward
Carla Mondik
Larry Newmaster
Kelli Newmaster
Paul Newmaster
Jim Smart

Frank Ruggieri
Tom Webb

Lucas Schratz
Noah Schratz
Mario Toscano
Mia Toscano
Theresa Webb

Gail Fisher

 


March 21 - March 22

 

Eucharistic Ministers

Lectors

Altar Servers

Greeters

Saturday, 5:00 pm

Alphonse Comeau
John J. Cushma
David DeRienzo
Claudine Femiani
Theresa Glod
Charlotte Greenwald
Sandra Mertens
Rita Milavec
Jane Sarra

Kelly Dembiczak
Dan McPoyle

Bryan Beller
Joseph Beller
Anthony DeRienzo
Danielle DeRienzo
Marissa DeRienzo

Lois McCloskey

Sunday, 7:30 am

Joe Berger
Jami Christopher
Steve Christopher
Katie Oberle
Jon Oberle
Ellie Puskarich
Jerry Serrino

Susan DiBartola
Ann Marie Rossin

Santino DiBartola
Emily Jozwiak
Joe Jozwiak
Jack Kail
Theresa Piscatelli

Josie Turchick

Sunday, 10:00 am

Dan Bayer
David Faina
Renee Glover
Mike Kita
Jim Smart
Joesph Smith
Steve Stefan
Roselyn Thomas
Linda Torres

Joe Glover
Jennie Trapanotto

Rhiannon Jackson
Anthony Kita
Daniel Kita
Drew Ripepi
Chloe Trapanotto

Mary Stewart

Sunday, 12:30 pm

Courtney Courie
Charles Fisher
Fran Hall
Kathryn Hayward
Nancy Huffner
Pat McKinney
Kathy Oldaker
Paul Slomiany
Denise Toscano

Scott Ray
Frank Ruggieri

Isabella Courie
Gavin Dabkowski
Jake Dabkowski
Laura Shope
Brianna Wuenschel

Gail Fisher

 


March 28 - March 29

 

Eucharistic Ministers

Lectors

Altar Servers

Greeters

Saturday, 5:00 pm

Elizabeth Boggio
Mary Bonadio
Peter Bonadio
Alfred LaCamera
Daniel Martin
Tina Martin
Richard Satler
Cecelia Satler
Mary Ann Vandewater

Michael Benya
Jack Ellsworth

Meghan Byrne
Paul Krueger
Rachel Skoczlas
Mary Tallon
Nick Tallon

Shirley Mitchell

Sunday, 7:30 am

Sam Basile
Susan Brooks
Donna Frizzel
Robert Joseph
Theodore Kartofilis
Lori Lyle
Jack McGinnis

Michael Brugger
Benny Jung

Angela Lyle
Andrew Lyle
Anna Lyle
Ben Lyle
Maria Lyle

Joanne Barton

Sunday, 10:00 am

Dotty Capozza
Ed Corbett
Gloria Lehner
Jack McGovern
Greg Orphall
Mina Schultz
Steve Stefan
Joan Verner
Yvonne Weaver

Regis McKenzie
Mary E Spinabelli

Kas Moncheck
Kelsey Mullan
Anthony Pampena
Mary Waigand
Anna Wisniewski

Margaret Verlato

Sunday, 12:30 pm

Kathleen Bench
Mary Margret Boyd
Susan Boyd
David Herald
Joy Herald
Larry Newmaster
Kelli Newmaster
Paul Newmaster
Karen Yocca

Peter Balash
Frank Ruggieri

Johnny Ackerman
Colleen Bench
Kelly Bench
Logan Herald
Annalise Ruggieri

Gail Fisher